5157 E Moab Rim Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5157 E Moab Rim Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $494,838, approximately $267 per square foot. 5157 E Moab Rim Ct is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Fieldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Bevan Scott A and Bevan Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,185
Outstanding Balance
$165,726
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Scott A | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevan Scott A | $199,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $252,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $234,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $245,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $255,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $337,700 | $89,100 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $313,800 | $82,500 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $280,600 | $79,500 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $254,000 | $72,300 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $663 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map