Seller's Agent in 2024
Diego Herra
Realty ONE Group Zoom
(209) 740-8420
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $439,322
Enjoy Custom Features at a great Price! If you're looking for quality, consider this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Beauty. Great Curb Appeal with Freshly painted Interior/Exterior. Step inside to Enjoy the Bright Kitchen with New Quartz Counters and Brand NEW Stainless Steel Appliances. New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring with New Carpeting in Bedrooms. Open Floor plan with Fireplace Insert in Living Room perfect for those winter months.Stroll down the hall to enjoy the spacious bedrooms with updated Bathrooms ready to enjoy. You will absolutely love this Huge Backyard perfect for family BBQ's. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Zoom License #01414534 Listed on: 11/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Rebecca | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rafiq Shafiq Mohammad | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rafiq Shafiq Mohammad | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Rebecca | $394,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Price Changed | $414,950 | -2.4% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $424,950 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $423,300 | $140,250 | $283,050 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $275,000 | $137,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $120,273 | $29,267 | $91,006 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $117,916 | $28,694 | $89,222 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $115,605 | $28,132 | $87,473 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $114,421 | $27,844 | $86,577 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $112,179 | $27,299 | $84,880 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $109,980 | $26,764 | $83,216 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $107,825 | $26,240 | $81,585 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $105,712 | $25,726 | $79,986 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $104,125 | $25,340 | $78,785 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $102,086 | $24,844 | $77,242 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diego Herra
Realty ONE Group Zoom
(209) 740-8420
1 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Devon Delbrugge
Parker Realty
(916) 662-3212
61 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223111119
APN: 150-0254-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.