Estimated Value: $307,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 6th St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $347,712, approximately $308 per square foot. 519 6th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2010
Sold by
Kranzler William
Bought by
Kranzler William and Kranzler Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Kranzler Emil
Bought by
Kranzler Emil and The Emil Kranzler 2008 Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranzler William | -- | None Available | |
| Kranzler William | -- | None Available | |
| Kranzler Emil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $45,291 | $4,872 | $40,419 |
| 2024 | $392 | $44,404 | $4,777 | $39,627 |
| 2023 | $392 | $43,534 | $4,684 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $392 | $42,682 | $4,593 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $392 | $41,846 | $4,503 | $37,343 |
| 2020 | $388 | $41,418 | $4,457 | $36,961 |
| 2019 | $377 | $40,607 | $4,370 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $375 | $39,812 | $4,285 | $35,527 |
| 2017 | $359 | $39,032 | $4,201 | $34,831 |
| 2016 | $343 | $38,268 | $4,119 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $330 | $37,695 | $4,058 | $33,637 |
| 2014 | $328 | $36,960 | $3,980 | $32,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map