516 Edgewood Dr Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $75,320 - $299,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
454
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Edgewood Dr, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $156,330, approximately $344 per square foot. 516 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Mooney Ricky and Trull Danny L
Bought by
Villasenor Javier and Villasenor Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Javier | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $6,723 | $4,500 | $2,223 |
| 2024 | $760 | $6,723 | $4,500 | $2,223 |
| 2023 | $944 | $6,723 | $4,500 | $2,223 |
| 2022 | $925 | $6,723 | $4,500 | $2,223 |
| 2021 | $493 | $3,601 | $1,494 | $2,107 |
| 2020 | $494 | $3,601 | $1,494 | $2,107 |
| 2019 | $485 | $3,601 | $1,494 | $2,107 |
| 2018 | $483 | $3,601 | $1,494 | $2,107 |
| 2017 | $395 | $3,485 | $1,494 | $1,991 |
| 2016 | $396 | $3,485 | $1,494 | $1,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,485 | $1,494 | $1,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,485 | $1,494 | $1,991 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,313 | $1,494 | $1,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map