969 Highway 6 E Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $63,476 - $158,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Highway 6 E, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $109,492, approximately $77 per square foot. 969 Highway 6 E is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
York Jeremy L and York Bridget
Bought by
Gladney Destin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Rosamond Barbara C and Thweatt Barbara Ann
Bought by
Gladney Destin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladney Destin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladney Destin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $6,214 | $1,741 | $4,473 |
| 2024 | $713 | $6,176 | $1,703 | $4,473 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $9,483 | $1,703 | $7,780 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $9,483 | $1,703 | $7,780 |
| 2021 | $961 | $8,467 | $1,094 | $7,373 |
| 2020 | $964 | $8,467 | $1,094 | $7,373 |
| 2019 | $964 | $8,467 | $1,094 | $7,373 |
| 2018 | $957 | $8,467 | $1,094 | $7,373 |
| 2017 | $930 | $8,062 | $1,094 | $6,968 |
| 2016 | $932 | $8,062 | $1,094 | $6,968 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,062 | $1,094 | $6,968 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,153 | $1,185 | $6,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,385 | $1,035 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map