516 Linn St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $480,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $436,155, approximately $252 per square foot. 516 Linn St is a home with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Theron L. Trust
Bought by
King Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,550
Outstanding Balance
$187,816
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thomas E | $279,500 | Michael May |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Thomas E | $251,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $475,000 | $50,200 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $475,000 | $50,200 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $8,714 | $424,000 | $50,200 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $12,248 | $385,000 | $50,200 | $334,800 |
| 2021 | $11,490 | $340,000 | $50,200 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $340,000 | $50,200 | $289,800 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $310,000 | $50,200 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $310,000 | $50,200 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $6,388 | $285,000 | $32,400 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $285,000 | $32,400 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $32,400 | $237,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $32,400 | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map