516 N O St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,134 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N O St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $243,784, approximately $195 per square foot. 516 N O St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Sparlin Brent and Elmore Sloan
Bought by
Sparlin Brent and Elmore Sloan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Sparlin C
Bought by
Joyce Sparlin C and Joyce Sparlin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparlin Brent | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyce Sparlin C | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Sparlin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $51,983 | $11,781 | $40,202 |
| 2024 | $566 | $50,964 | $11,550 | $39,414 |
| 2023 | $551 | $49,966 | $11,324 | $38,642 |
| 2022 | $535 | $48,987 | $11,102 | $37,885 |
| 2021 | $528 | $48,026 | $10,884 | $37,142 |
| 2020 | $537 | $47,533 | $10,772 | $36,761 |
| 2019 | $551 | $46,601 | $10,561 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $542 | $45,687 | $10,354 | $35,333 |
| 2017 | $537 | $44,791 | $10,151 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $432 | $43,913 | $9,952 | $33,961 |
| 2015 | $414 | $43,254 | $9,803 | $33,451 |
| 2014 | $414 | $42,407 | $9,611 | $32,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map