Estimated Value: $311,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Scenic Oak Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $353,732, approximately $212 per square foot. 516 Scenic Oak Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Florence Chapel Middle School, and Byrnes Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Doering Lisa
Bought by
Doering Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Cantrell Builders Inc
Bought by
Doering Peter and Doering Lisa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Gallimore Sampson Development Co Inc
Bought by
Cantrell Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doering Peter | -- | -- | |
| Doering Peter | $173,000 | -- | |
| Cantrell Builders Inc | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $9,437 | $1,814 | $7,623 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $9,437 | $1,814 | $7,623 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $9,437 | $1,814 | $7,623 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $8,207 | $1,217 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $8,207 | $1,217 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $8,207 | $1,217 | $6,990 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $8,207 | $1,217 | $6,990 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $8,207 | $1,217 | $6,990 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $10,704 | $1,500 | $9,204 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $7,136 | $1,000 | $6,136 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $7,136 | $1,000 | $6,136 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $7,136 | $1,000 | $6,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map