516 Winston Rd Chattanooga, TN 37405
Northshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,225 - $697,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Winston Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $601,056, approximately $491 per square foot. 516 Winston Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Normal Park Museum Magnet School, Red Bank High School, and The Bright School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Trimble Arch E
Bought by
Trimble Arch E and Arch E Trimble Jr Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Arch E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $152,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $113,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $113,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $113,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $113,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |