5160 Ustick Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $604,775, approximately $580 per square foot. 5160 Ustick Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Davis Danielle L
Bought by
Davis Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,395
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Davis Danielle L
Bought by
Davis Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Davis Danielle L
Bought by
Davis Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,860
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Davis Danielle L
Bought by
Davis Danielle L and Davis Danny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Davis Gary L
Bought by
Davis Danielle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Davis Danielle L
Bought by
Davis Gary L and Davis Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Davis Gary
Bought by
Davis Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,910
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Gladys P
Bought by
Davis Danielle L and Davis Danny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,910
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Taylor Delmer D
Bought by
Taylor Delmer D and Taylor Gladys P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Danielle | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Danielle L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davis Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Danielle L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Davis Danielle L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Danielle L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Gary L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Danielle L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Danielle L | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Delmer D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Danielle L | $117,500 | |
| Closed | Davis Danielle L | $132,860 | |
| Closed | Davis Danielle L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Gary L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Danielle L | $152,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $255,989 | $161,070 | $94,919 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $250,970 | $157,912 | $93,058 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $246,050 | $154,816 | $91,234 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $241,227 | $151,781 | $89,446 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $236,498 | $148,805 | $87,693 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $234,074 | $147,280 | $86,794 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $229,486 | $144,393 | $85,093 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $224,987 | $141,562 | $83,425 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $220,577 | $138,787 | $81,790 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $216,253 | $136,066 | $80,187 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $213,006 | $134,023 | $78,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,834 | $131,398 | $77,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map