NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,706,687

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,124 Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5162 Devon Park Ct, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,642,422, approximately $773 per square foot. 5162 Devon Park Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Awalom Medhanie K
Bought by
Awalom Medhanie K and Gebreyesus Asefash H
Current Estimated Value
$1,642,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Awalom Medhanie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,200
Outstanding Balance
$348,470
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,293,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Gebreyesus Asefash H
Bought by
Awalom Medhanie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$531,200
Outstanding Balance
$348,470
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,293,952

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Chamaki Vailet and Chamaki Meltan Sorishow
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow and Chamaki Maryam Sorishaw
Bought by
Chamaki Vallet and Chamaki Meltan Sorishow

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,100
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow and Chamaki Maryam Sorishow
Bought by
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow and Chamaki Maryam Sorishow

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Hennen Lenore L
Bought by
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow and Chamaki Maryam Sorishow

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$471,200
Interest Rate
8.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Hennen Lenore L
Bought by
Hennen Lenore L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Awalom Medhanie K -- None Available
Awalom Medhanie K $664,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Awalom Medhanie K -- Fidelity National Title Co
Indymac Bank Fsb $663,750 Accommodation
Chamaki Vallet -- Financial Title Company
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow -- --
Chamaki Meltan Sorishow $589,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hennen Lenore L -- --
Hennen Lenore L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Awalom Medhanie K $531,200
Previous Owner Chamaki Vallet $81,100
Previous Owner Chamaki Vallet $648,800
Previous Owner Chamaki Meltan Sorishow $471,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,212 $855,057 $579,487 $275,570
2024 $11,212 $838,292 $568,125 $270,167
2023 $10,990 $821,856 $556,986 $264,870
2022 $10,883 $805,742 $546,065 $259,677
2021 $10,647 $789,944 $535,358 $254,586
2020 $10,400 $781,845 $529,869 $251,976
2019 $10,172 $766,516 $519,480 $247,036
2018 $10,065 $751,488 $509,295 $242,193
2017 $9,981 $736,754 $499,309 $237,445
2016 $9,798 $722,309 $489,519 $232,790
2015 $9,732 $711,460 $482,166 $229,294
2014 $9,219 $697,525 $472,722 $224,803
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.