P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Bowdren
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $493,643 - $508,000
Fall in love with this beautiful single story home on a corner lot, in an exceptional Ahwatukee Neighborhood. Within walking distance to grocery, post office and restaurants. Nearby parks & golf courses. South Mountain for hiking enthusiast along with Mountain Vista and Pecos Park. Easy access to all major highways. Minutes from the airport. Move in Ready and Priced to Sell! Home has been incredibly well maintained See the documents section for their March 2025 appraisal. The real treat is the HOA costs. HOA is paid yearly but breaks down to $21.77 per month! So many updates through out the house. New roof in 2019. Owner's Retreat added in December of 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peter Bowdren
HomeSmart License #SA634508000 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Jason Ross Hale | $507,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Poultridge David M | $205,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Brent Mary Ellen | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Martini Dean | $177,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Lazaro Robert | $147,900 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Jason Ross Hale | $497,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Poultridge David M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martini Dean | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaro Robert | $110,925 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Robert | $22,185 | |
| Closed | Martini Dean | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Poultridge David M | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $507,000 | +1.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $21,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $20,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter Bowdren
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent in 2025
FONG Denison
Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
(602) 762-1527
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6839493
APN: 301-54-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.