5167 E Moab Rim Ct Unit 1309 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5167 E Moab Rim Ct Unit 1309, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $510,715, approximately $170 per square foot. 5167 E Moab Rim Ct Unit 1309 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Hendricks Hailey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,628
Outstanding Balance
$492,136
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Fieldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Walker Michael R and Walker Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Hailey | -- | Trident Title | |
| Walker Michael R | -- | Barlet Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Hailey | $536,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $261,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $244,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $256,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $270,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $363,900 | $86,300 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $338,100 | $79,900 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $302,800 | $76,900 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $274,300 | $70,000 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $642 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map