5168 E Moonlight Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5168 E Moonlight Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $477,679, approximately $318 per square foot. 5168 E Moonlight Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Oropeza Carlos and Oropeza Triscilla G
Bought by
Oropeza Triscilla G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,094
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Oropcza Carlos and Oropcza Triscilla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,458
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Fildstone Siloverrlake Llc
Bought by
Rockrss Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Triscilla G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oropeza Triscilla G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oropcza Carlos | -- | Select Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Rockrss Development Inc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza Triscilla G | $267,500 | |
| Closed | Oropeza Triscilla G | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oropcza Carlos | $266,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $243,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $226,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $235,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $234,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $306,900 | $86,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $285,100 | $79,900 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $255,300 | $76,900 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $231,500 | $70,000 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $642 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map