5167 Tabano Way Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,911 - $1,708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5167 Tabano Way, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,585,228, approximately $1,284 per square foot. 5167 Tabano Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Guadalupe
Bought by
Reyes Raul and Reyes Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,846
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,309,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Walter
Bought by
Reyes Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Leyson Evelyn
Bought by
Matthews Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Cekada Guy J and Gulotti Diane L
Bought by
Cekada Guy J and Gulotti Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Cekada Guy J and Cekada John R
Bought by
Cekada Guy J and Gulotti Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Raul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Guadalupe | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Matthews Walter | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Reyes Guadalupe | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Matthews Walter | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Cekada Guy J | -- | -- | |
| Cekada Guy J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Raul | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Walter | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cekada Guy J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,481 | $1,250,409 | $819,943 | $430,466 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $1,201,855 | $788,104 | $413,751 |
| 2022 | $13,049 | $1,178,290 | $772,651 | $405,639 |
| 2021 | $10,468 | $931,000 | $675,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $9,424 | $847,000 | $614,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $9,014 | $807,000 | $585,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $8,829 | $791,000 | $573,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $8,442 | $753,000 | $546,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $717,000 | $520,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $669,000 | $485,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map