517 16th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 16th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $405,905, approximately $239 per square foot. 517 16th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $467,100 | $34,800 | $432,300 |
| 2024 | $449 | $444,600 | $34,800 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $445 | $446,200 | $31,600 | $414,600 |
| 2022 | $117 | $431,700 | $27,500 | $404,200 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $317,600 | $27,500 | $290,100 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $311,300 | $27,500 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $337 | $247,300 | $27,500 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $247,300 | $27,500 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $242,900 | $26,800 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $245,500 | $26,800 | $218,700 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $210,100 | $24,300 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map