517 E Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,035 - $477,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Take a look at all this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with in Phoenix has to offer. Tiled floors and a ceiling fan ensure comfort in the living room, while a triple window offers illumination. In the dining room, enjoy the flicker from the fireplace or the steady light of the brass and glass chandelier. The kitchen's stainless-steel appliances and complementary gray cabinets facilitate cooking and organization. In the first-floor master suite, vinyl plank flooring and a three-section window offer style, a ceiling fan ensures comfort, and a walk-in closet keeps clothes tidy. Relax in the private bathroom's updated tub/shower unit, or start a new day at the twin-sink vanity. Outside, enjoy the fenced backyard and patio. Arrange a tour soon.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 2 Llc | -- | Servicelink Llc | |
| Freo Progress Llc A Delware Llc | $249,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marconi Dolores | $160,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Vernacchio Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marconi Dolores | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernacchio Susan | $124,100 | |
| Closed | Marconi Dolores | $32,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Off Market | $2,170 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,170 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,235 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,290 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,360 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,385 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,485 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,535 | -1.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,585 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,580 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,615 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,610 | +2.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,545 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,540 | +3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,460 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,455 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,430 | +3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +4.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,280 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,265 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,260 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,240 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Rent | $2,245 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $19,000 | $3,800 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
Map
- 19230 N 5th St
- 506 E Kerry Ln
- 19209 N 6th St
- 413 E Kristal Way
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 142
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 137
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 187
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 121
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 259
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 73
- 19401 N 7th St Unit 239
- 412 E Utopia Rd
- 406 E Taro Ln
- 601 E Wescott Dr
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 2107
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 1093
- 19601 N 7th St Unit 1009
- 421 E Behrend Dr
- 14 E Piute Ave
- 19662 N 8th Place
- 19242 N 5th Place
- 19238 N 5th Place
- 509 E Utopia Rd
- 513 E Utopia Rd
- 505 E Utopia Rd
- 19241 N 5th St
- 19234 N 5th Place
- 19237 N 5th St
- 501 E Utopia Rd
- 521 E Utopia Rd
- 19241 N 5th Place
- 19233 N 5th St
- 19237 N 5th Place
- 19230 N 5th Place
- 525 E Utopia Rd
- 19233 N 5th Place
- 19229 N 5th St
- 19229 N 5th Place
- 449 E Utopia Rd
- 529 E Utopia Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.