Estimated Value: $462,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Equinox Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $493,865, approximately $149 per square foot. 517 Equinox Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Bergen Delaware Realty Llc
Bought by
The Provident Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lenzini Matthew and Belikoff Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Meridian Crossing Funding Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Provident Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Lenzini Matthew | $355,546 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $684,985 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenzini Matthew | $284,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $433,400 | $80,000 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $104,300 | $5,700 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map