517 Humber Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Humber Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $369,456, approximately $368 per square foot. 517 Humber Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus and Hernandez Irma
Bought by
Hernandez Irma P and Hernandez Jesus L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,911
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus L and Hernandez Irma P
Bought by
Hernandez Irma P and Hernandez Jesus L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,911
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Downing James and Downing Monica
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus L and Hernandez Irma P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,557
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Downing James and Downing Monica
Bought by
Downing James and Downing Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Leitz Thomas W and Leitz Diana
Bought by
Downing James M and Downing Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,202
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Irma P | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jesus | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Irma P | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jesus L | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Downing James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Downing James M | $92,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jesus | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jesus L | $90,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing James | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing James M | $91,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $124,898 | $51,503 | $73,395 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $122,450 | $50,494 | $71,956 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $120,050 | $49,504 | $70,546 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $117,697 | $48,534 | $69,163 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $115,390 | $47,583 | $67,807 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $114,208 | $47,096 | $67,112 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $111,970 | $46,173 | $65,797 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $109,775 | $45,268 | $64,507 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $107,624 | $44,381 | $63,243 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $105,514 | $43,511 | $62,003 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $103,930 | $42,858 | $61,072 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $101,895 | $42,019 | $59,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map