517 Mercury Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $536,772 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Mercury Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $563,693, approximately $435 per square foot. 517 Mercury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Padgett Florence J
Bought by
Schleuning Noel Benjamin and Schleuning Florence June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Padgett Florence J and Schleuning Florence
Bought by
Schleuning Noel and Schleuning Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,380
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleuning Noel Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Schleuning Noel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schleuning Noel | $143,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $118,859 | $24,210 | $94,649 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $114,246 | $23,271 | $90,975 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $112,007 | $22,815 | $89,192 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $109,812 | $22,368 | $87,444 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $108,687 | $22,139 | $86,548 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $106,556 | $21,705 | $84,851 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $104,468 | $21,280 | $83,188 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $102,420 | $20,863 | $81,557 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $100,412 | $20,454 | $79,958 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $96,968 | $19,753 | $77,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map