NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 Riverton Ct Moore, SC 29369

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $762,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,714 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 517 Riverton Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $717,653, approximately $152 per square foot. 517 Riverton Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Allan Bennett Construction Inc
Bought by
Sippel Anthony M and Sippel Mary E
Current Estimated Value
$717,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,653
Outstanding Balance
$33,991
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$684,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Westside Property Inc
Bought by
Allan Bennett Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sippel Anthony M $436,535 None Available
Sippel Anthony M $436,535 None Available
Allan Bennett Construction Inc $39,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sippel Anthony M $43,653
Closed Sippel Anthony M $43,653
Open Sippel Anthony M $349,228
Closed Sippel Anthony M $349,228
Previous Owner Allan Bennett Construction Inc $292,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,274 $20,792 $2,278 $18,514
2023 $3,274 $20,792 $2,278 $18,514
2022 $3,058 $18,080 $2,200 $15,880
2021 $3,089 $18,080 $2,200 $15,880
2020 $3,019 $18,080 $2,200 $15,880
2019 $3,019 $18,080 $2,200 $15,880
2018 $3,002 $18,080 $2,200 $15,880
2017 $2,706 $16,380 $1,540 $14,840
2016 $2,701 $16,380 $1,540 $14,840
2015 $2,653 $16,380 $1,540 $14,840
2014 $2,558 $16,380 $1,540 $14,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.