Estimated Value: $615,825 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Riverton Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $650,956, approximately $206 per square foot. 521 Riverton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
F Hugh Atkins Real Estate & Construction
Bought by
Harris Austin R and Harris Lindsey O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,150
Outstanding Balance
$336,835
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Austin R | $443,500 | None Available | |
| F Iiugii Atkins Real Estate & Constructi | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Austin R | $399,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $20,401 | $2,485 | $17,916 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $20,401 | $2,485 | $17,916 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $17,740 | $2,200 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $17,740 | $2,200 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $17,740 | $2,200 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $148 | $148 | $0 |
| 2018 | $80 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
| 2014 | $74 | $222 | $222 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map