5170 Miramar St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5170 Miramar St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $802,189, approximately $247 per square foot. 5170 Miramar St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
Evans Thomas Laurence and Cifuentes Carmen Elisa Oquendo
Bought by
The Virginia Lynn Whittier Irrevocable T and Harrang Whittier Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Jasper Hills Construction Inc
Bought by
Evans Thomas Laurence and Cifuentes Carmen Elisa Oquendo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Virginia Lynn Whittier Irrevocable T | $490,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Evans Thomas Laurence | $107,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |