Estimated Value: $353,627 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5172 A St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $373,907, approximately $361 per square foot. 5172 A St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Culver Paul A and Culver Noralee J
Bought by
Lopez Ramon and Lopez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,735
Outstanding Balance
$29,898
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$344,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramon | $106,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramon | $106,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |