5174 Maple Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $963,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5174 Maple Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $751,220, approximately $626 per square foot. 5174 Maple Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Khan Bibi Somayya and Fedaie Zeeshan
Bought by
Fedaie Zeeshan and Khan Bibi Somayya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,486
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Kimberley Fae and Sischo Annette Urquhart Adn Loren
Bought by
Khan Bibi Somayya and Fedale Zeeshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Lotta Feehan Shirley
Bought by
Feehan Shirley A and Lotta Feehan Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Lotta Lorenzo R and Lotta Dorothy F
Bought by
Lotta Lorenzo R and Lotta Dorothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Mckisson Roy A and Mckisson Patricia A
Bought by
Lotta Lorenzo R and Lotta Dorothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedaie Zeeshan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Khan Bibi Somayya | $530,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Feehan Shirley A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lotta Lorenzo R | $52,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lotta Lorenzo R | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedaie Zeeshan | $536,000 | |
| Closed | Khan Bibi Somayya | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feehan Shirley A | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotta Lorenzo R | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $579,628 | $246,067 | $333,561 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $568,264 | $241,243 | $327,021 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $557,122 | $236,513 | $320,609 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $546,199 | $231,877 | $314,322 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $535,490 | $227,331 | $308,159 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $358,247 | $121,780 | $236,467 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $351,224 | $119,393 | $231,831 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $344,338 | $117,052 | $227,286 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $337,587 | $114,757 | $222,830 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $330,968 | $112,507 | $218,461 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $325,998 | $110,818 | $215,180 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $319,613 | $108,648 | $210,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map