NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5175 Maple Rd Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $756,285

2 Beds
1 Bath
860 Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5175 Maple Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $654,821, approximately $761 per square foot. 5175 Maple Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Bernadette Radana-Ates 2019 Revocable Tr and Radana-Ates Bernadette
Bought by
Delgado Alfredo Reyes
Current Estimated Value
$654,821

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,792
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,029

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Radana Ates Bernadette M
Bought by
Radana Ates Bernadette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Ates George
Bought by
Radana Ates Bernadette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Jeannie S
Bought by
Radana Ates Bemadette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Ates George
Bought by
Radana Ates Bernadette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Jeannie S and Peterson Jeannie
Bought by
Peterson Jeannie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Long Karen
Bought by
Peterson Jeannie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Spontini Shawn William
Bought by
Karen Long Bail Bonds

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Spontini Shawn William
Bought by
Spontini Shawn William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Essex Tari Ann
Bought by
Spontini Shawn William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delgado Alfredo Reyes $580,000 Placer Title
Delgado Alfredo Reyes -- Placer Title
Radana Ates Bernadette -- None Available
Radana Ates Bernadette M -- Placer Title Company
Radana Ates Bemadette M $425,000 Placer Title Co
Radana Ates Bernadette -- None Available
Peterson Jeannie S -- Fidelity Title Co
Peterson Jeannie $160,000 Placer Title Company
Karen Long Bail Bonds $102,348 None Available
Spontini Shawn William -- First American Title Company
Spontini Shawn William -- --
Kalil Patricia B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delgado Alfredo Reyes $406,000
Previous Owner Radana Ates Bemadette M $403,750
Previous Owner Peterson Jeannie S $179,000
Previous Owner Peterson Jeannie $107,500
Previous Owner Spontini Shawn William $66,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,449 $627,809 $270,608 $357,201
2024 $7,449 $615,500 $265,302 $350,198
2023 $7,275 $603,432 $260,100 $343,332
2022 $7,087 $591,600 $255,000 $336,600
2021 $5,457 $580,000 $250,000 $330,000
2020 $5,385 $442,170 $234,090 $208,080
2019 $5,369 $433,500 $229,500 $204,000
2018 $5,308 $425,000 $225,000 $200,000
2017 $2,218 $173,159 $140,692 $32,467
2016 $2,201 $169,765 $137,934 $31,831
2015 $2,170 $167,216 $135,863 $31,353
2014 $2,041 $163,941 $133,202 $30,739
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.