5174 Union Rd Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5174 Union Rd, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $211,006, approximately $152 per square foot. 5174 Union Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Under The Martha L Broyles Revocable Liv
Bought by
Wanamaker Deven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$84,408
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Broyles Martha L
Bought by
Broyles Martha L and The Martha L Broyles Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanamaker Deven | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Broyles Martha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanamaker Deven | $86,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $44,670 | $6,340 | $38,330 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $44,670 | $6,340 | $38,330 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $44,670 | $6,340 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $29,580 | $4,200 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $29,580 | $4,200 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $29,580 | $4,200 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,040 | $3,780 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $22,040 | $3,780 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $22,040 | $3,780 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $20,800 | $4,200 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $20,800 | $4,200 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $20,800 | $4,200 | $16,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,200 | $7,700 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map