5178 Samuelson Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $342,921
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5178 Samuelson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently priced at $342,921, approximately $465 per square foot. 5178 Samuelson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Cb Dev Llc
Bought by
Cb Dev Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Cb Dev Llc
Bought by
Cb Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Oswell Gary and Oswell Barbara
Bought by
Cb Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Oswell Barbara E
Bought by
Oswell Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Dev Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Dev Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Dev Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Dev Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cb Development Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Oswell Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cb Development Llc | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,446 | $217,700 | $53,300 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $317,300 | $123,200 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $292,300 | $116,400 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $226,700 | $71,100 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $193,200 | $69,400 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $92,600 | $69,500 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $90,600 | $69,500 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $90,400 | $69,300 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $86,700 | $64,600 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $83,100 | $62,600 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $96,200 | $62,600 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map