Estimated Value: $483,973 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Dixie Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $506,493, approximately $364 per square foot. 518 Dixie Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $141,003 | $47,880 | $93,123 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $138,240 | $46,942 | $91,298 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $135,530 | $46,022 | $89,508 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $132,873 | $45,120 | $87,753 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $130,269 | $44,236 | $86,033 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $128,934 | $43,783 | $85,151 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $126,407 | $42,925 | $83,482 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $123,930 | $42,084 | $81,846 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $121,501 | $41,259 | $80,242 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $119,120 | $40,451 | $78,669 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $115,033 | $39,063 | $75,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map