518 E C St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E C St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $208,991, approximately $233 per square foot. 518 E C St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Chavez Jaime R and Diaz Monica Valencia
Bought by
Valencia Jennifer Ruby Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,817
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Solano Leonardo and Solano Norma
Bought by
Chavez Jaime R and Diaz Monica Valencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Jennifer Ruby Chavez | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Jaime R | $55,000 | First American Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Jennifer Ruby Chavez | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jaime R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $173,800 | $54,600 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $82,600 | $26,200 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $102,800 | $24,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $975 | $93,000 | $21,900 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $892 | $82,900 | $19,300 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $783 | $64,300 | $18,800 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $715 | $62,100 | $18,800 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $62,000 | $18,800 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $0 | $60,100 | $18,800 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map