518 Highview Cir N Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $360,781
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Highview Cir N, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $338,195, approximately $258 per square foot. 518 Highview Cir N is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Williams Kenneth Matthew and Williams Carol Sue
Bought by
Brimblecombe David L and Brimblecombe Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimblecombe David L | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brimblecombe David L | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |