5180 N River Rd Unit D Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 N River Rd Unit D, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $430,657, approximately $434 per square foot. 5180 N River Rd Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kashani Khosrow Ahmadi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,008
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Suarez Juan M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Michel Arturo
Bought by
Suarez Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Robles Maria
Bought by
Michel Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Kendall Patrick Michael and Kendall Rosalyn F
Bought by
Michel Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner