519 Bermuda Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $413,799
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Bermuda Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $374,700, approximately $300 per square foot. 519 Bermuda Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Aguirre James
Bought by
Aguirre James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Su Janifer and Su James
Bought by
Aguirre James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre James | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Aguirre James | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguirre James | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Aguirre James | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Aguirre James | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $194,778 | $90,179 | $104,599 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $190,960 | $88,411 | $102,549 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $187,217 | $86,678 | $100,539 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $183,547 | $84,979 | $98,568 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $179,949 | $83,313 | $96,636 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $178,105 | $82,459 | $95,646 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $174,614 | $80,843 | $93,771 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $171,191 | $79,258 | $91,933 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $167,835 | $77,704 | $90,131 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $164,545 | $76,181 | $88,364 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $162,074 | $75,037 | $87,037 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $158,901 | $73,568 | $85,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map