512 Bermuda Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Bermuda Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $355,304, approximately $355 per square foot. 512 Bermuda Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Sayij Husam Jh and Sayij Rita H
Bought by
Mikolich Kelly and Woodmansee James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,649
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Mikolich Martin M and Mikolich Cindy L
Bought by
Kikolich Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,649
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Mikolich Martin M and Mikolich Cindy L
Bought by
Mikolich Martin M and Mikolich Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Woodmansee James
Bought by
Mikolich Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Gann Investments Llc
Bought by
Mikolich Martin M and Mikolich Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gann Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Mercado Manuel and Mercado Ofelia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Bernstien Leah
Bought by
Mercado Manuel and Mercado Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,600
Interest Rate
10.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Bernstein Leah
Bought by
Bernstein Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,350
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Bernstein Leah and Bernstein Michael
Bought by
Bernstein Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,937
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Weatherford Keith and Weatherford Leah
Bought by
Weatherford Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Miller John Paul and Gallagher Elaine
Bought by
Weatherford Keith and Weatherford Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolich Kelly | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Kikolich Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Mikolich Martin M | -- | None Available | |
| Mikolich Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Mikolich Martin M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gann Investments Llc | $73,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $93,183 | Accommodation | |
| Mercado Manuel | $274,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bernstein Leah | -- | -- | |
| Bernstein Leah | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Weatherford Leah | -- | -- | |
| Weatherford Keith | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikolich Kelly | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikolich Martin M | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Manuel | $246,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernstein Leah | $31,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernstein Leah | $135,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherford Keith | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $134,385 | $37,676 | $96,709 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $131,751 | $36,938 | $94,813 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $129,168 | $36,214 | $92,954 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $126,636 | $35,504 | $91,132 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $124,154 | $34,808 | $89,346 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $122,882 | $34,452 | $88,430 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $120,474 | $33,777 | $86,697 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $118,113 | $33,115 | $84,998 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $115,798 | $32,466 | $83,332 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $113,529 | $31,830 | $81,699 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $111,824 | $31,352 | $80,472 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $109,634 | $30,738 | $78,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map