445 Bermuda Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $500,604
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Bermuda Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $487,651, approximately $266 per square foot. 445 Bermuda Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Davis Barbara B
Bought by
Davis Barbara B and Davis William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Costales Florencio and Costales Alma G
Bought by
Davis Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Gallo Patricia and The Morgan Family Trust
Bought by
Costales Florencio and Costales Alma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Vernon F and Morgan Dorothy E
Bought by
Morgan Vernon F and Morgan Dorothy Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Barbara B | $350,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Costales Florencio | $185,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morgan Vernon F | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costales Florencio | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $478,286 | $273,307 | $204,979 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $468,909 | $267,949 | $200,960 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $459,716 | $262,696 | $197,020 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $450,703 | $257,546 | $193,157 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $361,500 | $200,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $308,500 | $135,000 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $308,500 | $135,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $289,000 | $135,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $262,500 | $125,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $272,500 | $75,000 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $204,500 | $25,000 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map