519 E Morrow Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,284 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Morrow Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $389,821, approximately $299 per square foot. 519 E Morrow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Herman Raymond T
Bought by
Herman Family Trust and Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $13,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $12,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $992 | $13,020 | $2,600 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $921 | $11,030 | $2,200 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map