519 Maiden Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $808,591 - $925,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,592
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Maiden Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $861,148, approximately $187 per square foot. 519 Maiden Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Louis L. Redding Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Callaway Jennifer L and Graham Jennifer W
Bought by
Callaway Jennifer L and Callaway Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,600
Outstanding Balance
$271,399
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Kennedy and Mitchell Sharon
Bought by
Callaway Steven L and Graham Jennifer W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc New Jersey
Bought by
Kennedy Mitchell Sharon and Kennedy Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,763
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Callaway Steven L | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Mitchell Sharon | $531,963 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway Jennifer L | $360,600 | |
| Closed | Callaway Steven L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Mitchell Sharon | $324,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $798,000 | $157,900 | $640,100 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $6,414 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $172,800 | $14,500 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map