519 N 5th St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $538,403
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 N 5th St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $477,351, approximately $187 per square foot. 519 N 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Traina William and Sexton Mary
Bought by
Traina Siblings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Klein Velma Edna and Roy & Velma Edna Klein Family
Bought by
Klein Velma Edna and Roy & Velma Edna Klein Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traina Siblings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Velma Edna | -- | -- | |
| Klein Velma Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $118,359 | $16,179 | $102,180 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $116,039 | $15,862 | $100,177 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $113,764 | $15,551 | $98,213 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $111,535 | $15,247 | $96,288 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $109,349 | $14,949 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $108,229 | $14,796 | $93,433 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $106,107 | $14,506 | $91,601 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $104,027 | $14,222 | $89,805 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $101,989 | $13,944 | $88,045 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $99,990 | $13,671 | $86,319 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $98,489 | $13,466 | $85,023 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $96,561 | $13,203 | $83,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map