K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Block
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $69,000
Sold as is. Extra bath and kitchen in the basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Block
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #471009872 Listed on: 11/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Steven | $18,000 | Wheatland Title Company | |
| Jictb Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Anthony P | $13,500 | Attorney | |
| Warda Art K | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Clague Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clague Robert | $70,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $18,000 | -33.3% | $18 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Price Changed | $27,000 | -6.9% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -25.6% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Price Changed | $39,000 | -20.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | For Sale | $49,000 | +63.9% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Sold | $29,900 | -12.1% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Sale | $34,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $359 | $3,322 | $1,062 | $2,260 |
| 2023 | $327 | $9,281 | $940 | $8,341 |
| 2022 | $663 | $11,884 | $855 | $11,029 |
| 2021 | $582 | $11,004 | $792 | $10,212 |
| 2020 | $579 | $10,762 | $775 | $9,987 |
| 2019 | $596 | $11,228 | $808 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $632 | $11,504 | $828 | $10,676 |
| 2017 | $613 | $11,356 | $817 | $10,539 |
| 2016 | $626 | $11,470 | $825 | $10,645 |
| 2015 | $731 | $11,278 | $811 | $10,467 |
| 2013 | $731 | $11,564 | $831 | $10,733 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Block
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Sutton
Sutton & Associates Realty
(309) 852-3312
53 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10146655
APN: 20-33-357-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.