Estimated Value: $278,957 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Booth Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $323,652, approximately $169 per square foot. 52 Booth Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Hensley Evelyn C
Bought by
Hensley Evelyn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Hensley Howard L and Hensley Evelyn C
Bought by
Hensley Howard L and Hensley Evelyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Evelyn C | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Howard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $26,700 | $2,560 | $24,140 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $24,170 | $2,330 | $21,840 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $24,170 | $2,330 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $24,170 | $2,330 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $24,170 | $2,330 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $23,200 | $2,330 | $20,870 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $23,200 | $2,330 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $23,200 | $2,330 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $24,200 | $2,280 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map