52 Hillcrest Dr Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Hillcrest Dr, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $298,357, approximately $90 per square foot. 52 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Annette M and Campbell Y
Bought by
Campbell Jeffrey S and Campbell Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Bought by
Campbell Jeffrey S and Campbell Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Bought by
Carmean Stephanie M and Carmean Aaron M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Bought by
Kazmin Betty R Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Ditz James T
Bought by
Kazmin Marvin and Kazmin Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jeffrey S | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Jeffrey S | $167,000 | -- | |
| Carmean Stephanie M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Kazmin Betty R Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Kazmin Marvin | $137,500 | -- | |
| Kazmin Md Marvin | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $80,680 | $9,700 | $70,980 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $80,680 | $9,700 | $70,980 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $58,390 | $5,920 | $52,470 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $58,390 | $5,920 | $52,470 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $64,740 | $5,920 | $58,820 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $57,170 | $5,920 | $51,250 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $57,170 | $5,920 | $51,250 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $57,170 | $5,920 | $51,250 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $48,960 | $5,920 | $43,040 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $48,960 | $5,920 | $43,040 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $48,970 | $5,930 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $51,070 | $5,920 | $45,150 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $51,070 | $5,920 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map