J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Lee
Garrison Properties
(415) 505-0550
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,331,172
Beautiful well maintained large Serramonte Sunstream home. Spacious floor plan boasts a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs and a very large family room and full bath down along with a closet and storage room too. New interior paint, gas fireplace in the living room and a nice size eat in kitchen. The home also has an enclosed back yard, a 2 car side by side garage with plenty of storage. Only a few steps from Lycett Park with a basketball court, playground, picnic area and benches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garrison Properties License #01246010 Listed on: 09/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grivno Nicholas E | $1,120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carrillo Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Karen A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grivno Nicholas E | $660,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Sold | $1,120,000 | -2.5% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $1,148,888 | -- | $653 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,348 | $1,224,878 | $777,579 | $447,299 |
| 2023 | $13,348 | $1,177,317 | $747,386 | $429,931 |
| 2022 | $12,384 | $1,154,233 | $732,732 | $421,501 |
| 2021 | $12,267 | $1,131,602 | $718,365 | $413,237 |
| 2020 | $12,162 | $1,120,000 | $711,000 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $196,899 | $64,948 | $131,951 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $193,039 | $63,675 | $129,364 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $189,255 | $62,427 | $126,828 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $185,545 | $61,203 | $124,342 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $182,759 | $60,284 | $122,475 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $179,180 | $59,104 | $120,076 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Lee
Garrison Properties
(415) 505-0550
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carrie Chen
Zentra Real Estate
(650) 862-6001
11 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81768492
APN: 091-282-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.