52 Main St Unit 3 Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $2,613,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$2,227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Main St Unit 3, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $2,004,327, approximately $2,227 per square foot. 52 Main St Unit 3 is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Balburnie Gardens Nt and Margolies
Bought by
Margolies Alexander and Margolies Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Outstanding Balance
$778,592
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,225,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Blau Allan and Blau Roslyn H
Bought by
Balburnic Gardens Nt and Margolies
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Blau Allan and Blau Roslyn H
Bought by
Blau Allan and Blau Roslyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Grew Alma
Bought by
Blau Allan and Blau Roslyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Yates Patricia
Bought by
Blau Allan and Spector Roslyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Fox Lawrence
Bought by
Grew Alma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Gray Judith
Bought by
Gray Hillary and Beadell Jeremy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Ridge Stephan
Bought by
Goldleaf Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Sold by
Knerr Anthony
Bought by
Fox Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolies Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Balburnic Gardens Nt | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Balburnic Gardens Nt | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Blau Allan | -- | -- | |
| Blau Allan | -- | -- | |
| Blau Allan | -- | -- | |
| Blau Allan | -- | -- | |
| Blau Allan | $160,000 | -- | |
| Blau Allan | $160,000 | -- | |
| Blau Allan | $115,000 | -- | |
| Grew Alma | $114,500 | -- | |
| Gray Hillary | $120,000 | -- | |
| Goldleaf Rose | $112,000 | -- | |
| Fox Lawrence | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margolies Alexander | $1,015,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balburnic Gardens Nt | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Lawrence | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,796 | $1,522,700 | $347,900 | $1,174,800 |
| 2024 | $11,141 | $1,511,700 | $347,900 | $1,163,800 |
| 2023 | $11,832 | $1,453,600 | $301,700 | $1,151,900 |
| 2022 | $12,278 | $1,309,000 | $279,000 | $1,030,000 |
| 2021 | $11,598 | $1,185,900 | $279,000 | $906,900 |
| 2020 | $11,840 | $1,199,600 | $279,000 | $920,600 |
| 2019 | $12,001 | $1,184,700 | $279,000 | $905,700 |
| 2018 | $11,465 | $1,174,700 | $279,000 | $895,700 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $1,121,600 | $279,000 | $842,600 |
| 2016 | $10,875 | $1,134,000 | $279,000 | $855,000 |
| 2015 | $9,668 | $1,115,100 | $279,000 | $836,100 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | $789,000 | $279,000 | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map