52 Mount Vernon St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,195,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Mount Vernon St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,085,241, approximately $329 per square foot. 52 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Sanborn Karen
Bought by
Dubrowski Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,600
Outstanding Balance
$247,749
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubrowski Maria | $457,000 | -- | |
| Dubrowski Maria | $457,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubrowski Maria | $365,600 | |
| Closed | Dubrowski Maria | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,347 | $908,400 | $451,400 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $10,466 | $893,000 | $443,700 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $841,400 | $418,100 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $10,261 | $769,800 | $382,500 | $387,300 |
| 2021 | $9,646 | $698,500 | $329,900 | $368,600 |
| 2020 | $9,430 | $676,000 | $319,200 | $356,800 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | $633,800 | $299,300 | $334,500 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | $603,300 | $284,900 | $318,400 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $568,400 | $266,000 | $302,400 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | $478,100 | $218,500 | $259,600 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $477,000 | $208,100 | $268,900 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $459,400 | $198,200 | $261,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map