52 Ridgeview Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $189,531 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Ridgeview Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $202,883, approximately $108 per square foot. 52 Ridgeview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Plaxico William and Plaxico Claude
Bought by
Montgomery Louanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,054
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Louanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Louanna | $94,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |