520 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,152,506 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,285,377, approximately $953 per square foot. 520 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Andre Dale S and Andre Kelly
Bought by
Andre Dale S and Andre Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,712
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,181,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Us Bank Of Oregon
Bought by
Andre Dale S and Colby Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Sakellarion Nicholas R and Sakellarion Carolyn Carolyn
Bought by
U S Bank Of Oregon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Dale S | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Andre Dale S | $240,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| U S Bank Of Oregon | $178,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andre Dale S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Andre Dale S | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Andre Dale S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $383,209 | $311,870 | $71,339 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $375,696 | $305,755 | $69,941 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $368,330 | $299,760 | $68,570 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $361,108 | $293,882 | $67,226 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $354,028 | $288,120 | $65,908 |
| 2020 | $3,957 | $350,398 | $285,165 | $65,233 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $343,528 | $279,574 | $63,954 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $336,793 | $274,093 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $330,190 | $268,719 | $61,471 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $323,716 | $263,450 | $60,266 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $318,854 | $259,493 | $59,361 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $312,609 | $254,410 | $58,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map