520 Marshall St Duluth, MN 55803
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,065,931
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Marshall St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $1,014,644, approximately $356 per square foot. 520 Marshall St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Pratt Glen and Pratt Sally
Bought by
Fox Dean and Fox Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Sitek Joseph J and Sitek Mary C
Bought by
Pratt Glen and Pratt Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Dean | $95,000 | Consolidated | |
| Pratt Glen | $81,000 | Cons |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,570 | $908,600 | $127,300 | $781,300 |
| 2023 | $13,676 | $787,500 | $133,000 | $654,500 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $737,200 | $125,200 | $612,000 |
| 2021 | $10,222 | $610,000 | $103,500 | $506,500 |
| 2020 | $10,408 | $610,000 | $103,500 | $506,500 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $604,500 | $72,300 | $532,200 |
| 2018 | $9,670 | $604,500 | $72,300 | $532,200 |
| 2017 | $9,214 | $604,500 | $72,300 | $532,200 |
| 2016 | $8,980 | $166,400 | $166,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,114 | $577,100 | $74,000 | $503,100 |
| 2014 | $9,114 | $577,100 | $74,000 | $503,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map