520 Orange Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $240,139 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Orange Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $266,535, approximately $250 per square foot. 520 Orange Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Romeri Linda Kay
Bought by
Romeri Family Trust and Romeri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Romeri Linda Kay
Bought by
Romeri Family Trust and Romeri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeri Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romeri Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $40,221 | $9,205 | $31,016 |
| 2023 | $430 | $38,661 | $8,849 | $29,812 |
| 2022 | $402 | $37,904 | $8,676 | $29,228 |
| 2021 | $396 | $37,161 | $8,506 | $28,655 |
| 2020 | $386 | $36,781 | $8,419 | $28,362 |
| 2019 | $383 | $36,060 | $8,254 | $27,806 |
| 2018 | $374 | $35,354 | $8,093 | $27,261 |
| 2017 | $368 | $34,662 | $7,935 | $26,727 |
| 2016 | $351 | $33,983 | $7,780 | $26,203 |
| 2015 | $346 | $33,474 | $7,664 | $25,810 |
| 2014 | $340 | $32,819 | $7,514 | $25,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map