Seller's Agent in 2019
Larissa Sherman
London Properties Ltd, Atwater
(209) 658-3260
4 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,460
Adorable and Affordable! 2 bedroom/1 bath home on large lot! Garage has alley access with double gates that can accommodate RV and Boat Parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
London Properties Ltd, Atwater License #01869953 Listed on: 08/06/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Luis Noe Pacheco | -- | First American Title | |
| Flores Luis Noe Pacheco | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Raron Surinder S | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Paramjit | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Galindo Jose | -- | First American Title | |
| Galindo Jose | $92,500 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Gonzalo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Gonzalo | $53,500 | First American Title | |
| Carpenter George | $29,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hfta First Financial Corp | $24,457 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Jose | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Gonzalo | $53,156 | |
| Closed | Galindo Jose | $18,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $128,280 | $33,464 | $94,816 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $123,300 | $32,165 | $91,135 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $120,884 | $31,535 | $89,349 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $118,515 | $30,917 | $87,598 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $117,300 | $30,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $491 | $46,278 | $23,139 | $23,139 |
| 2018 | $481 | $45,372 | $22,686 | $22,686 |
| 2017 | $473 | $44,484 | $22,242 | $22,242 |
| 2016 | $450 | $43,612 | $21,806 | $21,806 |
| 2015 | $445 | $42,958 | $21,479 | $21,479 |
| 2014 | $437 | $42,118 | $21,059 | $21,059 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Larissa Sherman
London Properties Ltd, Atwater
(209) 658-3260
4 in this area
155 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC19186230
APN: 002-044-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.