520 Trinity Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $797,966
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Trinity Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $786,742, approximately $549 per square foot. 520 Trinity Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Peters Sherri J and Rauscher Bud W
Bought by
Peters Christopher L and Peters Shawna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,126
Outstanding Balance
$77,110
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$709,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Rauscher Virginia M and The Virginia M Rauscher Living
Bought by
Peters Sherri J and Rauscher Bud W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Rauscher Virginia M
Bought by
Rauscher Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Christopher L | $186,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peters Sherri J | -- | -- | |
| Rauscher Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Christopher L | $183,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $324,431 | $136,337 | $188,094 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $318,070 | $133,664 | $184,406 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $311,835 | $131,044 | $180,791 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $305,722 | $128,475 | $177,247 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $299,728 | $125,956 | $173,772 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $296,656 | $124,665 | $171,991 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $290,840 | $122,221 | $168,619 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $285,138 | $119,825 | $165,313 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $279,548 | $117,476 | $162,072 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $274,068 | $115,173 | $158,895 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $269,952 | $113,443 | $156,509 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $264,665 | $111,221 | $153,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map